Bypassing agents

Vietnamese translation: chất bắc cầu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bypassing agents
Vietnamese translation:chất bắc cầu
Entered by: Hien Luu

15:15 Nov 28, 2019
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Bleeding disorders management
English term or phrase: Bypassing agents
Context:
Bypassing Agents: Special blood products, called bypassing agents, are used to treat bleeding episodes for people with high titer inhibitors. Instead of replacing the missing factor, they go around (or bypass) the factors that are blocked by the inhibitor to help the body form a normal clot
Hien Luu
Vietnam
chất bắc cầu
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thankyou
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chất bắc cầu
Hoang Dan
3chất đường vòng
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bypassing agents
chất bắc cầu


Explanation:
My suggestion

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Thankyou

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bypassing agents
chất đường vòng


Explanation:
Bypass: To avoid (an obstacle) by using an alternative channel, passage, or route.

Kiet Bach
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search