factor deficient plasma

Vietnamese translation: huyết tương thiếu yếu tố

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:factor deficient plasma
Vietnamese translation:huyết tương thiếu yếu tố
Entered by: Hien Luu

13:54 Nov 29, 2019
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Bleeding disorders management
English term or phrase: factor deficient plasma
Context:
Haematologic Technologies factor deficient plasmas are for RESEARCH USE ONLY or for further manufacture into in vitro diagnostic reagents. Our deficient plasmas are manufactured from normal, citrated human plasma, and are immunodepleted of the appropriate antigen
Hien Luu
Vietnam
huyết tương thiếu (yếu tố / nhân tố)
Explanation:
self-explanatory
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5huyết tương đông khô thiếu hụt yếu tố
Hoang Bao Lan
4huyết tương thiếu (yếu tố / nhân tố)
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
huyết tương đông khô thiếu hụt yếu tố


Explanation:
huyết tương đông khô:plasma
thiếu hụt: deficient
yếu tố: factor


    Reference: http://syt.bacninh.gov.vn/documents/22511/20823718/082003_Ph...
    https://www.slideshare.net/phongnvt/hnh-thng-my-v-thit-b-lnh-ts-v-ch-chnh
Hoang Bao Lan
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
huyết tương thiếu (yếu tố / nhân tố)


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search