fibrin clot

Vietnamese translation: cục máu đông fibrin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fibrin clot
Vietnamese translation:cục máu đông fibrin
Entered by: Hien Luu

14:05 Nov 29, 2019
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Bleeding disorders manage
English term or phrase: fibrin clot
Context:
Fibrin (also called Factor Ia) is a fibrous, non-globular protein involved in the clotting of blood. It is formed by the action of the protease thrombin on fibrinogen which causes it to polymerize. The polymerized fibrin together with platelets forms a hemostatic plug or clot over a wound site.
Hien Luu
Vietnam
cục máu đông (chất đạm sợi) fibrin
Explanation:
self-explanatory
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cục sợi huyết
Hoang Dan
4cục máu đông (chất đạm sợi) fibrin
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cục sợi huyết


Explanation:
My suggestion

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 112
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cục máu đông (chất đạm sợi) fibrin


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search