Empirical antibiotic therapy

Vietnamese translation: Điều trị kháng sinh theo kinh nghiệm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Empirical antibiotic therapy
Vietnamese translation:Điều trị kháng sinh theo kinh nghiệm
Entered by: Hien Luu

09:47 Apr 19, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Empirical antibiotic therapy
Link:

http://www.thelancet.com/journals/laninf/article/PIIS1473-30...
Hien Luu
Vietnam
Điều trị kháng sinh theo kinh nghiệm
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

VIET NGUYEN NGO
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5liệu pháp kháng sinh theo kinh nghiệm
Nam Vo
5liệu pháp kháng sinh thử nghiệm
Hoang Dan
5liệu pháp kháng sinh theo kinh nghiệm lâm sàng
Nguyen Dieu
5Điều trị kháng sinh theo kinh nghiệm
VIET NGUYEN NGO
4Điều trị kháng sinh theo kinh nghiệm
Thao Tran


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empirical antibiotic therapy
liệu pháp kháng sinh thử nghiệm


Explanation:
My suggestion

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empirical antibiotic therapy
liệu pháp kháng sinh theo kinh nghiệm lâm sàng


Explanation:
liệu pháp kháng sinh theo kinh nghiệm lâm sàng

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empirical antibiotic therapy
Điều trị kháng sinh theo kinh nghiệm


Explanation:
Based on my medical & healthcare experience

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empirical antibiotic therapy
liệu pháp kháng sinh theo kinh nghiệm


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.vn/search?ei=p2bYWuC_FMGI8wWm1a6gDA&q...

Nam Vo
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empirical antibiotic therapy
Điều trị kháng sinh theo kinh nghiệm


Explanation:
My suggestion.


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5LjgjDWmVvA&list=PLdmWf3yxFTxVq95ZNqjjUHfQglpmUv6tF&index=1
VIET NGUYEN NGO
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 24
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search