non-shedding

Vietnamese translation: không xơ lông (sổ sợi)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-shedding
Vietnamese translation:không xơ lông (sổ sợi)

02:04 Sep 12, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-09-15 02:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: non-shedding
Absorbent and non-shedding wipes
duypn279
Vietnam
không xơ lông (sổ sợi)
Explanation:
Absorbent and non-shedding wipes = Khăn thấm hút tốt, không xơ lông (sổ sợi)
Selected response from:

Anh Hiep
Vietnam
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1không xơ lông (sổ sợi)
Anh Hiep
4không tróc xơ
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
không xơ lông (sổ sợi)


Explanation:
Absorbent and non-shedding wipes = Khăn thấm hút tốt, không xơ lông (sổ sợi)


    https://bluethundertechnologies.com/non-shedding-wipes-truth-revealed/
Anh Hiep
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Gwenn
2 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
không tróc xơ


Explanation:
non-shedding wipes: khăn chùi không tróc xơ

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search