Universal and Sustainable Development

Vietnamese translation: phát triển đồng bộ và lâu dài

05:50 Jul 14, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: Universal and Sustainable Development
From Development of 'Other' to Global Governence for Universal and Sustainable Development
Hieu Ha
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:phát triển đồng bộ và lâu dài
Explanation:
Universal means it affects everyone.
Sustainable means it can be kept up until it achieves it's goal
Selected response from:

Khoi Le
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2phát triển đồng bộ và lâu dài
Khoi Le
5phát triển rộng khắp và bền vững
Nguyen Thai
4 +1Phát triển toàn diện và bền vững
Chinh Chu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
universal and sustainable development
Phát triển toàn diện và bền vững


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Chinh Chu
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pentower
58 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
universal and sustainable development
phát triển rộng khắp và bền vững


Explanation:
chú ý dùng từ cho "Universal".

Nguyen Thai
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
universal and sustainable development
phát triển đồng bộ và lâu dài


Explanation:
Universal means it affects everyone.
Sustainable means it can be kept up until it achieves it's goal

Khoi Le
United States
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Truong Tang: Agree
28 days

agree  Nhung Bui
28 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search