Tap Control

Vietnamese translation: điều khiển gõ/chạm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tap Control
Vietnamese translation:điều khiển gõ/chạm
Entered by: Nguyen Dieu

14:49 Dec 5, 2010
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Camera, photography
English term or phrase: Tap Control
Adjust the tap strength and interval between multiple taps on each side of the camera body.
Tiến Anh Lê
Vietnam
điều khiển gõ/chạm
Explanation:
điều khiển gõ/chạm
Selected response from:

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tính năng điều khiển bẳng cách gõ vào thân máy (tap control)
why_not_me
4điều khiển gõ/chạm
Nguyen Dieu


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tap control
tính năng điều khiển bẳng cách gõ vào thân máy (tap control)


Explanation:
The new Tap Control feature allows the user to control the camera with a simple tap on the back, top, or sides.

Example sentence(s):
  • To turn on the flash, you tap the camera side twice, allowing you to get the shot even with heavy gloves on.

    Reference: http://www.pcmag.com/article2/0,2817,2328783,00.asp
why_not_me
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tap control
điều khiển gõ/chạm


Explanation:
điều khiển gõ/chạm

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks for your help




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search