KudoZ home » English » Art/Literary

ÎÒ

English translation: from


22:19 Aug 23, 2001
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: ÎÒ
ÓиùÓоÝ
e
English translation:from
Explanation:
Russian to English îò is from.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1456 days (2005-08-19 08:24:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


îáù. from; of (to cure of a disease (illness) - âûëå÷èòü îò áîëåçíè); off; against; for (medicine for a cough - ëåêàðñòâî îò êàøëÿ); on behalf; thru (I heard of you thru your sister - ÿ ñëûøàë î âàñ îò âàøåé ñåñòðû); with (óêàçûâàåò íà ïðè÷èíó); thro (I heard of you thro your sister - ÿ ñëûøàë î âàñ îò âàøåé ñåñòðû); through (I heard of you through your sister - ÿ ñëûøàë î âàñ îò âàøåé ñåñòðû); ex (òàêîé-òî ìàòêè);
Selected response from:

Robert Donahue
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fromRobert Donahue
4pls change the font to Englishamarilis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pls change the font to English


Explanation:
I just can't read what the word in question is...
Please change the font to English.

amarilis
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10

1456 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ÎÒ
from


Explanation:
Russian to English îò is from.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1456 days (2005-08-19 08:24:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


îáù. from; of (to cure of a disease (illness) - âûëå÷èòü îò áîëåçíè); off; against; for (medicine for a cough - ëåêàðñòâî îò êàøëÿ); on behalf; thru (I heard of you thru your sister - ÿ ñëûøàë î âàñ îò âàøåé ñåñòðû); with (óêàçûâàåò íà ïðè÷èíó); thro (I heard of you thro your sister - ÿ ñëûøàë î âàñ îò âàøåé ñåñòðû); through (I heard of you through your sister - ÿ ñëûøàë î âàñ îò âàøåé ñåñòðû); ex (òàêîé-òî ìàòêè);


Robert Donahue
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 538
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jennifer newsome
3 days 9 hrs
  -> Hey! Thanks Jennifer! : )

agree  xxxgtreyger
3 days 20 hrs
  -> Thank you Gennadiy