KudoZ home » English » Art/Literary

evol ay stol

English translation: Love ya lots


23:23 Oct 20, 2001
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: evol ay stol
Someone left it at end of email
Amandah
English translation:Love ya lots
Explanation:
Just turn it around :)
Selected response from:

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Love ya lots
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
5language alertMona Helal


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Love ya lots


Explanation:
Just turn it around :)

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
28 mins
  -> gniksam sdrawkcab evoL ;)

agree  crissy65: correct
3 hrs

agree  xxxAbu Amaal: osba ylitool
12 hrs

agree  xxxeilema
13 hrs

agree  Nina Engberg
13 hrs

agree  Ellemiek Drucker
1 day 58 mins

agree  Michael Estes
15 days

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
language alert


Explanation:
not English.
Please be careful when indicating your language pairs and post in the correct language pair forum; my inbox has been bulging at the seams lately with the wrong language pairs.

Thank you for understanding.


Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish