KudoZ home » English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

L-up SOL

English translation: left up solenoid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:L-up SOL
English translation:left up solenoid
Entered by: airmailrpl

09:01 Dec 28, 2003
English to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: L-up SOL
This came up in a text about electrical circuits. I don't have a clue what it means. Please help.

TIA
Dan Marasescu
Romania
left up solenoid
Explanation:
wild guess!!
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nor have we Dan!David Moore
1left up solenoid
airmailrpl


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
l-up sol
left up solenoid


Explanation:
wild guess!!

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
l-up sol
Nor have we Dan!


Explanation:
Do ask your customer....

David Moore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20