KudoZ home » English » Business/Commerce (general)

Mixing Plant and corresponding equipment by the customer

English translation: see explanation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mixing Plant and corresponding equipment by the customer
English translation:see explanation
Entered by: Phong Le

10:52 Nov 16, 2008
English to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / selling and prices
English term or phrase: Mixing Plant and corresponding equipment by the customer
Mixing Plant and corresponding equipment by the customer
xxxLidaa
Iran
see explanation
Explanation:
Looks like a scope of work.
The whole process equipment of mixing line, included the main mixing equipment and all related/accompanied equipment shall be provided by customer, not by this contractor/supplier.

The customer will purchase/install these equipment separately with this contract.
Selected response from:

Phong Le
Vietnam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4see explanation
Phong Le
3a unit for mixing and
EdithK


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mixing plant and corresponding equipment by the customer
a unit for mixing and


Explanation:
pertinent/associated equipment supplied by customer

but very difficult to be sure without more context, the preceding and following sentence would help



EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixing plant and corresponding equipment by the customer
see explanation


Explanation:
Looks like a scope of work.
The whole process equipment of mixing line, included the main mixing equipment and all related/accompanied equipment shall be provided by customer, not by this contractor/supplier.

The customer will purchase/install these equipment separately with this contract.

Phong Le
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4