KudoZ home » English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Qualitative approach used to conclude safe use.

English translation: Q A used to come to the conclusion that use is safe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Qualitative approach used to conclude safe use.
English translation:Q A used to come to the conclusion that use is safe
Entered by: The word

22:21 Nov 27, 2013
English to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Qualitative approach used to conclude safe use.
Hello, can you plz help me with this wording. What does "to conclude" mean?
I only need an explanation so that I could translate it...
The word
Croatia
Q A used to come to the conclusion that use is safe
Explanation:
I think it probably implies the conclusion that yes, use is safe.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Q A used to come to the conclusion that use is safe
Jack Doughty
4Q A used to come to a decision about safe useGallagy


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualitative approach used to conclude safe use.
Q A used to come to a decision about safe use


Explanation:
or decide on safe use or possibly INFER

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/conclude

Gallagy
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
qualitative approach used to conclude safe use.
Q A used to come to the conclusion that use is safe


Explanation:
I think it probably implies the conclusion that yes, use is safe.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Łukasz Gos-Furmankiewicz
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Phoenix III
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Daniel Weston
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ashutosh Mitra
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.