Liked fields

English translation: linked fields

07:54 Apr 3, 2005
English to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: Liked fields
Liked fields and Visual Basic Scripting for advanced data processing
Kaori Myatt
France
English translation:linked fields
Explanation:
I think it's a typo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-03 08:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Visual Basic provides a common object model that represents the drawing layer in
... linked pictures (Word only), and linked fields (Word only) ...
msdn.microsoft.com/library/ en-us/office97/html/web/010.asp
Selected response from:

Armorel Young
Grading comment
You were right! Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7linked fields
Armorel Young
4link
petya yakova


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
liked fields
linked fields


Explanation:
I think it's a typo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-03 08:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Visual Basic provides a common object model that represents the drawing layer in
... linked pictures (Word only), and linked fields (Word only) ...
msdn.microsoft.com/library/ en-us/office97/html/web/010.asp

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
You were right! Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Can Altinbay
1 min

agree  Tony M: Seems very likely!
2 mins

agree  Charlesp
30 mins

agree  Balaban Cerit
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
3 hrs

agree  Alexander Demyanov
7 hrs

agree  RHELLER
11 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liked fields
link


Explanation:
I think it's a typo-should read linked fields

petya yakova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search