KudoZ home » English » Construction / Civil Engineering

voids

English translation: ãÓÇÍÇÊ ÎÇáíÉ


16:08 Dec 16, 2005
English to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / general
English term or phrase: voids
In other words, the inland property of Qatar is quickly falling victim to placeless ness, with developments failing to cultivate interesting transitions between one and the next or allow for non-identifiable objects, voids, and secret gardens that can capture the human imagination and lend surprise to the daily routine of the urban inhabitant.
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
English translation:ãÓÇÍÇÊ ÎÇáíÉ
Explanation:
ãÓÇÍÇÊ ÎÇáíÉ
Selected response from:

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ÇáÝÇÑÛ Ãæ ÇáÎÇáí
Arabicstart
4 +1ãÓÇÍÇÊ ÎÇáíÉ
Hazem Hamdy


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ÇáÝÇÑÛ Ãæ ÇáÎÇáí


Explanation:
Good luck

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeinab Asfour: ÝÓÍÇÊ
45 mins
  -> ÔßÑÇð ÒíäÈ

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ãÓÇÍÇÊ ÎÇáíÉ


Explanation:
ãÓÇÍÇÊ ÎÇáíÉ

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
1 day4 hrs