KudoZ home » English » Electronics / Elect Eng

NEC products

English translation: NEC is an electronics company


21:46 Dec 30, 2005
English to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electronics recycling
English term or phrase: NEC products
In Electronics 3Rs (Reduce , reuse, recycle)flow chart, Plastic transported from processing company to material company to be reused in "NEC products" such as PC98NX
Thanks in Advance.
Mariam Osmann
Egypt
English translation:NEC is an electronics company
Explanation:
NEC is an electronics company. Perhaps the meaning of your text is that the plastic will be reused in other products made by the company NEC.

Good luck.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +12NEC is an electronics companyRobert Forstag
5 +4NEC => Nipon Electronic Company
airmailrpl
4 +3NEC is a brand nameAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +12
nec products
NEC is an electronics company


Explanation:
NEC is an electronics company. Perhaps the meaning of your text is that the plastic will be reused in other products made by the company NEC.

Good luck.


    Reference: http://www.nec.com/global/prod
Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alp Berker
11 mins
  -> A

agree  David Russi: productos NEC
27 mins
  -> Very

agree  Christian
29 mins
  -> Happy

agree  Cristina Chaplin
51 mins
  -> New

agree  Brie Vernier
54 mins
  -> Year

agree  Dave Calderhead
2 hrs
  -> To

agree  Jo Macdonald: Nec is also an Italian pop-folk singer so, reduce , reuse, recycle), plastic … to be reused in "NEC products" might be his latest CD. ;-)
2 hrs
  -> All

agree  Marie Scarano
9 hrs
  -> Of

agree  Carmen Schultz
10 hrs
  -> You

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
11 hrs
  -> And

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
18 hrs
  -> Days of Auld Lang Syne.

agree  airmailrpl: and to you also !!
1 day20 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nec products
NEC is a brand name


Explanation:
NEC Products - [ Traduire cette page ]Product Code: VS-7800. NEC's Mobile Internet system lets mobile users access the Internet easily via their mobile terminals -- especially useful in ...
www.nec.com.au/products.aspx - 28k - 28 déc 2005 - En cache - Pages similaires


NEC Products - [ Traduire cette page ]Product Code: N410i. To extract the most from your business and pleasure you have to stay on top ... 02.03.05 - Looks are everything with the new NEC N401i. ...
www.nec.com.au/products.aspx?category=31 - 30k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.nec.com.au ]


, NEC products on dooyoo.co.uk, Online shopping, price comparison and product reviews.
www.dooyoo.co.uk/pi_N_N-NEC_28_AZ.html - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires



Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alp Berker
10 mins

agree  Jo Macdonald
2 hrs

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
18 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nec products
NEC => Nipon Electronic Company


Explanation:
32-13.htm -
La empresa NEC (Nipon Electronic Company) de México, en el estado de Morelos, fabrica equipo para telecomunicaciones y telefonía. En la producción de estos ...
dialogo.ugr.es/anteriores/dial13/32-13.htm

NEC Global Gateway
Provider of IT network integrated solutions and semiconductor solutions.
Includes product and service information and links to regional sites.
www.nec.com/ -

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo Macdonald
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Carmen Schultz
9 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
18 hrs
  -> thank you..sorry to hear your glass is empty !!

agree  Cristina Chaplin: Happy New Year Airmairpl !
23 hrs
  -> thank you