KudoZ home » English » Esoteric practices

feel smoothness on the inside or your body

English translation: *of* your body?


18:10 Sep 26, 2011
English to English translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: feel smoothness on the inside or your body
Hello everyone,

Once again it’s wonderful to be with you this night. Once again there’s much love and much change in the air, and the change is going to come more and more quickly as you get towards the end of 2012. Those who have much power on this Earth will begin to lose that power and they will begin to lose control. For those of you that have done a lot of inner work, you will begin to see the benefits of the inner work; your lives will begin to change, even more quickly than ever before, and your dreams will begin to come true. There will come a flow of energy that will take you into a new world. You are being fully supported by the Universe through spirit world. The love that you’ve always dreamed of you will begin to access and many things that you didn’t believe you would ever achieve will begin to happen. At the same time what you thought was important no longer is important. You will begin to ***feel smoothness on the inside or your body***, contentment, and it will cause you to feel love. Once you feel love in your heart and your own body this world becomes a beautiful place in which to be.

Does "feel smoothness on the inside or your body" mean feel physical/bodily and mental/spiritual peace/harmony?

Thank you.
klp
English translation:*of* your body?
Explanation:
Could there be a typo here? Could it be "on the inside of your body"?

This would make slightly more sense.

Either way, I think you have understood the concept correctly - harmony within; body and mind working in harmony to produce contentment and an absence of disturbances.
Selected response from:

ClaraVal
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone.
Thank you, ClaraVal.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3*of* your body?
ClaraVal
4feel no disturbance or discomfort in your inner self, everything is flowing
Sandra& Kenneth


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
*of* your body?


Explanation:
Could there be a typo here? Could it be "on the inside of your body"?

This would make slightly more sense.

Either way, I think you have understood the concept correctly - harmony within; body and mind working in harmony to produce contentment and an absence of disturbances.

ClaraVal
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone.
Thank you, ClaraVal.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronika McLaren: perhaps "all over" your body: Channeling also described by Florentine Herz some of whose work I have translated
21 mins
  -> Thank you, Veronika

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Shera

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Andrei

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feel no disturbance or discomfort in your inner self, everything is flowing


Explanation:
Obviously "of".

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian