AD?

English translation: Administrator

13:19 Apr 7, 2005
English to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / Agreement
English term or phrase: AD?
While an AD may notify a franchisee of non-compliance, that notification does not officially initiate the process by which non-compliance may ultimately result in a termination of the franchise.

What is AD?
Kaori Myatt
France
English translation:Administrator
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Administrator
Clauwolf
2Try the link
Elevenít (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ad?
Administrator


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PRAKAASH: I was wondering if ad means 'advertisement', as in India, ad is commonly used 4 advertisement while speaking. Sorry if I'm wrong! Send a reply to email id Clauwolf! Thanks a lot in advance!
3 days 3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ad?
Try the link


Explanation:
Too many possibilities here. Try the link and see if any of the acronyms fit. Good luck!!


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/
Elevenít (X)
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search