KudoZ home » English » IT (Information Technology)

time dependant

English translation: which may lose validity with the passage of time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time dependant
English translation:which may lose validity with the passage of time
Entered by: airmailrpl

05:32 Dec 9, 2010
English to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: time dependant
For retrospective premium calculation and claims processing also time dependent historical member data will be migrated (e.g., changes in income, ALD).

(Contrat de services)
NikkoTh
which may lose validity with the passage of time
Explanation:
also time dependent historical member

time dependent => which may lose validity with the passage of time
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5which may lose validity with the passage of time
airmailrpl
3zeitlich gebunden/ zeitabhängig/eines bestimmten Zeitraums
Thayenga
Summary of reference entries provided
dependant
meirs

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zeitlich gebunden/ zeitabhängig/eines bestimmten Zeitraums


Explanation:
auch wenn dies in diesem Zusammenhang eine etwas "unglückliche" Wahl ist.

Thayenga
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which may lose validity with the passage of time


Explanation:
also time dependent historical member

time dependent => which may lose validity with the passage of time

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: dependant

Reference information:
a person who depends on another person, organization, etc., for support, aid, or sustenance


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/dependant
meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian