KudoZ home » English » Law/Patents

client's requirements?

English translation: try this link


07:47 Jan 10, 2003
English to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / due diligence, company law
English term or phrase: client's requirements?
I need a legal term for a worksheet that we compose. The form is designed for registration and summary of each document we receive form a company that we review for a legal due diligence (as our client is buying this company). I need a title for the section following the section "legal problems" (does the document comply with the law?). The section in question should contain entries on any facts about the document, which do not meet our client's requirements/ are not in line with his preferences.
xxxJulia Vaynzo
English translation:try this link
Explanation:
Many many forms are free of charge!!!
Hope you find the right one.
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2VariancesFuad Yahya
5try this link
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
try this link


Explanation:
Many many forms are free of charge!!!
Hope you find the right one.


    Reference: http://www.allaboutforms.com/
Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Variances


Explanation:
The American Heritage Dictionary defines "varaince" as "the difference between what is expected and what actually occurs."

Other possiblities would include deficiencies and shortcomings.

Fuad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 09:45:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry about the typo: \"variance\"

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 893

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
7 hrs

agree  Dolly Xu
17 hrs