KudoZ home » English » Marketing

Can you suggest me some slogans for My I.T solution company

English translation: What about this


05:34 Oct 24, 2001
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Can you suggest me some slogans for My I.T solution company
Can u suggest me some slogans for my I.T company which deals in website,ecommerce,WAP,Networking and consultancy plz give me 5 slogans individualy to select if possible
junaid qaiser
English translation:What about this
Explanation:
Here my suggestions:
For website: Efective, efficient and estetic
For ecommerce : your partner into global commerce
etc ... contact me.

Just like the other said ... we are translator
Selected response from:

jkurnia
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
can u suggest me 3 more?plzzzz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sorry, but we're translators ...
Mary Worby
5IT = Information Technology; WAP = Wireless Application ProtocolPaul Stevens
4What about thisjkurnia


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
IT = Information Technology; WAP = Wireless Application Protocol


Explanation:
Hope that this was the purpose of your query.

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sorry, but we're translators ...


Explanation:
not copywriters! And we have no idea what you want to say about your company. If you give us some of your ideas, we can work on them and let you know how well they would work. But we can't make something out of nothing, I'm afraid!

Sorry!

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Mühling: Wholeheartedly agree!
54 mins

agree  Sharon Sarah Schmitz: Plus, a good slogan is worth solid bucks.
3 hrs

agree  Tatiana Neroni
145 days

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What about this


Explanation:
Here my suggestions:
For website: Efective, efficient and estetic
For ecommerce : your partner into global commerce
etc ... contact me.

Just like the other said ... we are translator

jkurnia
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
can u suggest me 3 more?plzzzz