KudoZ home » English » Marketing

i need 2 paragraphs on WAP and SMS

English translation: D I Y !


05:40 Oct 24, 2001
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: i need 2 paragraphs on WAP and SMS
Can u write a paragraph on WAP (wire less application protocol) and a paragraph on SMS (short msg service)
junaid qaiser
English translation:D I Y !
Explanation:
i am sure if you go to a number of sites that discuss that subject you will be able to put a paragraph together!
Selected response from:

peterver
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2D I Y !peterver
4i need 2 paragraphs on WAP and SMSjamali2000


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
D I Y !


Explanation:
i am sure if you go to a number of sites that discuss that subject you will be able to put a paragraph together!

peterver
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 mins

agree  Daniela Mühling: Or post it as a job
48 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i need 2 paragraphs on WAP and SMS


Explanation:
sorry I do no think that your request is related to translation

jamali2000