KudoZ home » English » Marketing / Market Research

meeting delivery deadlines

English translation: on-time delivery


11:29 Mar 23, 2007
English to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / presentation of a pump plant
English term or phrase: meeting delivery deadlines
This is a closing statement in the presentation of a pump plant. I feel that "meeting delivery deadlines" somehow stand out of the row. Can you help me to put this quasi-sentence to uniformity ?

===
Flexible pricing, meeting delivery deadlines.
Quality. Guarantee. Service
Alexander Onishko
English translation:on-time delivery
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
many thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6on-time delivery
swisstell
4timely delivery
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
on-time delivery


Explanation:
:-)

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
many thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Hélène Hayles: nice solution
1 min
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Herminia Herrándiz Espuny: ^_^
1 min
  -> thank you

agree  garci
6 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Hi, Eric!
10 mins
  -> thanks Vicky and hi too!

agree  Mehmet Hascan
21 mins
  -> thank you

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
1 hr
  -> thank you, Marju

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
timely delivery


Explanation:
/

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4