flash

English translation: ôëàø ïëåéåð

17:35 Apr 29, 2005
English to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / Techmarketing
English term or phrase: flash
...flash MP3player...
Angel
English translation:ôëàø ïëåéåð
Explanation:
Flash Games - Ôëàø èãðè çà âàøåòî ñâîáîäíî âðåìåÏî÷èíåòå ñè è èãðàéòå áåçïëàòíî íà ôëàø èãðèòå êîèòî ñìå ïîäáðàëè çà âàñ! ... Òàçè èíåðíåò ñòðàíèöà å ïîñâåòåíà íà ôëàø èãðèòå. ...
flashgames.bg2.org/ - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Ïå÷àòàòü ñòðàíèöó
... Åñëè ïîÿâèòüñÿ ïðåäëîæåíèå çàãðóçèòü "Ôëàø ïëåéåð
7" - çàãðóçèòå, à òî íè÷åãî íå óâèäèòå. ...
www.russianparis.com/forum/index. php board=5;action=printpage;threadid=2236 - 26k - Supplemental Result -

Èçðàèëüñêèé ôîðóì - ÅÆ - MP3-flash-disk-tape-recorder
Ãîñïîäà, êòî ïîëüçóåòñÿ óñòðîéñòâîì - ÌÐ3 ïëåéåð, ôëàø-äèñê, äèêòîôîí? Ïîäåëèòåñü, êàêèå ó âàñ áðàíäû? Äîâîëüíû ëè âû? ...
is.co.il/archive/index.php/t-362.html - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

Ïðîïîâåäè áðàòüåâ â íàøåé öåðêâè â ...
... ñëóæåíèÿ, ãäå ñîåäèíÿþ ìíîæåñòâî ÌÏ3 â îäèí áîëüøîé
ôàéë è êîìïðåñèðóþ äëÿ Ôëàø Ïëåéåð. ...
www.jesuschrist.ru/forum/164578,,2.php - 21k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Robert Donahue (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10MP3 player with flash memory (card)
Nik-On/Off
5 +3ôëàø ïëåéåð
Robert Donahue (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
MP3 player with flash memory (card)


Explanation:
Flash memory
any one of a variety of different types of erasable, electrically programmable read-only memory chips or plug-in cards, used in digital cameras, MP3 players and many other devices. See also: EEPROM, SSFDC
pcbuyersguide.com/PCbuyersguide-Glossary.htm

A computer chip with a memory that retains its data (digital information like MP3 files, JPEG’s, Word documents etc.) even when the power is turned off. The data can be electronically erased and reprogrammed.
www.in-premiums.com/glossary.htm

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Is there a translation to the word flash?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
15 mins
  -> Thank you, Rob!

agree  Kirill Semenov: sure :)
36 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  rangepost
47 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Can Altinbay
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Lawyer-Linguist
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Clauwolf: yep
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Pawel Gromek
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  RHELLER
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Alfa Trans (X)
1 day 16 hrs

agree  Cristina Hritcu
137 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Is there a translation to the word flash?

95 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ôëàø ïëåéåð


Explanation:
Flash Games - Ôëàø èãðè çà âàøåòî ñâîáîäíî âðåìåÏî÷èíåòå ñè è èãðàéòå áåçïëàòíî íà ôëàø èãðèòå êîèòî ñìå ïîäáðàëè çà âàñ! ... Òàçè èíåðíåò ñòðàíèöà å ïîñâåòåíà íà ôëàø èãðèòå. ...
flashgames.bg2.org/ - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Ïå÷àòàòü ñòðàíèöó
... Åñëè ïîÿâèòüñÿ ïðåäëîæåíèå çàãðóçèòü "Ôëàø ïëåéåð
7" - çàãðóçèòå, à òî íè÷åãî íå óâèäèòå. ...
www.russianparis.com/forum/index. php board=5;action=printpage;threadid=2236 - 26k - Supplemental Result -

Èçðàèëüñêèé ôîðóì - ÅÆ - MP3-flash-disk-tape-recorder
Ãîñïîäà, êòî ïîëüçóåòñÿ óñòðîéñòâîì - ÌÐ3 ïëåéåð, ôëàø-äèñê, äèêòîôîí? Ïîäåëèòåñü, êàêèå ó âàñ áðàíäû? Äîâîëüíû ëè âû? ...
is.co.il/archive/index.php/t-362.html - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

Ïðîïîâåäè áðàòüåâ â íàøåé öåðêâè â ...
... ñëóæåíèÿ, ãäå ñîåäèíÿþ ìíîæåñòâî ÌÏ3 â îäèí áîëüøîé
ôàéë è êîìïðåñèðóþ äëÿ Ôëàø Ïëåéåð. ...
www.jesuschrist.ru/forum/164578,,2.php - 21k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Robert Donahue (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jennifer newsome (X)
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Jennifer!

agree  sarahl (X)
3 days 14 hrs
  -> Thank you Sarah!

agree  Angela Dickson: the asker didn't seem fussy about which language - so this is perfect!
5 days
  -> Thank you Angela!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search