patriarch guard writers?

English translation: Patriot Guard Riders

17:55 Aug 2, 2012
English language (monolingual) [Non-PRO]
Media / Multimedia / youtube
English term or phrase: patriarch guard writers?
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S0ZXxnl4lIk&feature=related

at 1:01-1:02
and
at 1:27

TYAIA
Mel Willetts (X)
Sweden
Selected answer:Patriot Guard Riders
Explanation:
http://www.patriotguard.org/
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Patriot_Guard_Riders
Selected response from:

Charles Davis
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
5 +3Patriot Guard Riders
Charles Davis
5 +1Patriot Guard Riders
Ambrose Li


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Patriot Guard Riders


Explanation:
http://www.patriotguard.org/
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Patriot_Guard_Riders

Charles Davis
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ambrose Li
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Ambrose!

agree  David Hollywood: yes sir :)
14 mins
  -> Thanks to you, sir :)

agree  Thayenga: Yes! :)
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Thayenga :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Patriot Guard Riders


Explanation:
See the video around 1:36

Ambrose Li
Canada
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: and yes too :) spot on and just respecting the timing
12 mins
  -> Thanks very much:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search