KudoZ home » English » Medical (general)

USSMO

English translation: американская организация, управляющая центрами клинических исследований


10:53 Dec 18, 2010
English to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / IVRS prompts
English term or phrase: USSMO
The site number is not a USSMO site.
USSMO Patient Dispensing Re-supply Visit.
[what is USSMO?]
kgas
Poland
English translation:американская организация, управляющая центрами клинических исследований
Explanation:
US SMO = US Site Management Organization

site management organization (SMO) организация, управляющая центрами клинических исследований, pro, closed, ok ...
www.proz.com/?sp=profile&eid_s=2728...3...

SMO (SITE MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION) НА БАЗЕ МЕДИЦИНСКОГО ВУЗА. А.А. Пунин, д.м.н., профессор. Проректор СГМА по НИР. КОЛИЧЕСТВО КИ В РОССИИ ...
www.roszdravnadzor.ru/i/upload/files/1149752463.28681-17210...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-18 12:25:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for m y absent-mindedness, I should have answered in English:

This is a US SMO = US Site Management Organization
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1американская организация, управляющая центрами клинических исследованийCherepanov
3see my explanation
Yang Min


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
американская организация, управляющая центрами клинических исследований


Explanation:
US SMO = US Site Management Organization

site management organization (SMO) организация, управляющая центрами клинических исследований, pro, closed, ok ...
www.proz.com/?sp=profile&eid_s=2728...3...

SMO (SITE MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION) НА БАЗЕ МЕДИЦИНСКОГО ВУЗА. А.А. Пунин, д.м.н., профессор. Проректор СГМА по НИР. КОЛИЧЕСТВО КИ В РОССИИ ...
www.roszdravnadzor.ru/i/upload/files/1149752463.28681-17210...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-18 12:25:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for m y absent-mindedness, I should have answered in English:

This is a US SMO = US Site Management Organization

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thayenga: Yes. It's the weekend, so no worries. Have a good weekend.
51 mins
  -> Thank you, Thayenga! Have a nice weekend too.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ussmo
see my explanation


Explanation:
ussmo area consists of part of USA and Sierra Madre Oriental (SMO) mountains of Mexico. Details refer to
http://www.bioone.org/doi/abs/10.1603/022.038.0310

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4