KudoZ home » English » Other

Hausa

English translation: Hausa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hausa
English translation:Hausa
Entered by: John Kinory

12:47 Nov 29, 2001
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hausa
Why Hausa isn't among languages' list? What if I need help on Hausa? Shall I post it as zzzOtherzzz?

Thanks, Flavio
flaviofbg
Spain
A helpful reference
Explanation:
Maybe you can find some help with Hausa at the site listed below.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!

Flavio
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4A helpful reference
Kim Metzger
4Yes!Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yes!


Explanation:
Yes, you got it!

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A helpful reference


Explanation:
Maybe you can find some help with Hausa at the site listed below.


    Reference: http://www.humnet.ucla.edu/humnet/aflang/hausa/hausa.html
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2249
Grading comment
Thanks!

Flavio