KudoZ home » English » Other

You are not alone , but please dont ever be afraid to tell me your dreams

English translation: Nu esti singur(a), dar te rog sa nu iti fie frica niciodata sa imi spui care sunt visele tale


14:09 Jan 16, 2002
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: You are not alone , but please dont ever be afraid to tell me your dreams
yuo are not the only noe who is afraid,but please dont ever be afraid to tell me your dreams
vagelis tsalikis
English translation:Nu esti singur(a), dar te rog sa nu iti fie frica niciodata sa imi spui care sunt visele tale
Explanation:
Nu numai tie iti este frica, dar te rog sa nu te temi niciodata sa imi spui visele tale

Judging from your other questions, I guess you wanted this in Romanian
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5No estás solo/sola...
Andrea Bullrich
5Nu esti singur(a), dar te rog sa nu iti fie frica niciodata sa imi spui care sunt visele tale
Elvira Stoianov
4but what do you need with it?!?!Ines Grabarevic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No estás solo/sola...


Explanation:
No estás solo/sola, pero por favor, nunca tengas miedo de hablarme de tus sueños/de contarme tus sueños.

The choice between "hablarme de tus sueños/contarme tus sueños" depends a bit on what kind of dreams you are talking about. If it's the dreams you dream at night you would say "contarme tus sueños", "contarme qué soñaste", while if it's dreams in the sense of hopes, etc. you would use "hablarme de tus sueños".

HTH
Andrea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 14:19:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, sorry, I thought I was in Eng>Sp!


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
but what do you need with it?!?!


Explanation:
???

Ines Grabarevic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nu esti singur(a), dar te rog sa nu iti fie frica niciodata sa imi spui care sunt visele tale


Explanation:
Nu numai tie iti este frica, dar te rog sa nu te temi niciodata sa imi spui visele tale

Judging from your other questions, I guess you wanted this in Romanian


    native Romanian
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 8