Captured on

English translation: Recorded in

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Captured on
English translation: Recorded in
Entered by: TrueBaller

06:51 Jan 28, 2007
English to English translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Captured on
in the excerpt:
Purchase price of the inventory item is captured on the requisitions and ...
Morad Safe (X)
(is) recorded in ( the requisitons)
Explanation:
Check this link at meaning 2b:
http://www.m-w.com/cgi-bin/dictionary
Selected response from:

TrueBaller
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4(is) recorded in ( the requisitons)
TrueBaller
4 +1included with
William [Bill] Gray


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
captured on
included with


Explanation:
"Cpatured" in the sense of taken with, calculated with.

William [Bill] Gray
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
captured on
(is) recorded in ( the requisitons)


Explanation:
Check this link at meaning 2b:
http://www.m-w.com/cgi-bin/dictionary

TrueBaller
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera
4 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Alfa Trans (X)
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Erich Ekoputra: Great!
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Eric!

agree  anastasia t (X)
7 days
  -> Thank you, Anastasia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search