KudoZ home » English » Other

DAILY OVERVIEW GUIDELINES

English translation: instructions on how to prepare and conduct a "daily overview" (summary of daily activities) meeting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DAILY OVERVIEW GUIDELINES
English translation:instructions on how to prepare and conduct a "daily overview" (summary of daily activities) meeting
Entered by: Drak

22:30 Jan 7, 2003
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: DAILY OVERVIEW GUIDELINES
daily overview guidelines for the meeting on monday
URIEL
instructions on how to prepare and conduct a "daily overview" (summary of daily activities) meeting
Explanation:
That's basically it. Just a matter of phraseology...
Selected response from:

Drak
Grading comment
thank you for the answer, a little to late but anyhow thanks anyway. bye
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8guidelines for daily briefing
swisstell
4 +2instructions on how to prepare and conduct a "daily overview" (summary of daily activities) meeting
Drak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instructions on how to prepare and conduct a "daily overview" (summary of daily activities) meeting


Explanation:
That's basically it. Just a matter of phraseology...

Drak
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
thank you for the answer, a little to late but anyhow thanks anyway. bye

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: Explicit.
43 mins

agree  Fuad Yahya
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
guidelines for daily briefing


Explanation:
a possibility

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: I think, briefing is better than overview
11 mins
  -> thanks, Johannes

agree  Peter Coles
35 mins
  -> thanks, Peter

agree  Arthur Borges: Succinct.
38 mins
  -> thanks a lot, Arthur

agree  Refugio
4 hrs

agree  xxxKanta Rawat
8 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
9 hrs

agree  vixen
11 hrs

agree  Hermann
19 hrs