KudoZ home » English » Other

bothell

English translation: City of Bothell


23:07 Jan 18, 2004
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: bothell
(weather forecast)
Tonight's Respiratory Index for Bothell is....
Current Outdoor Humidity for Bothell is....
brb
English translation:City of Bothell
Explanation:
that's it...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-18 23:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The beautiful City of Bothell is located approximately 12 miles northeast of Seattle...
Selected response from:

Pike
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12City of Bothell
Pike
4 +5Bothell, a US city in Washington state
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Bothell, a US city in Washington state


Explanation:
A weather report for the city of Bothell.


    Reference: http://www.ci.bothell.wa.us/
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2249

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pike: good thinking...;-))...You haven't? Well, I often go ogle there when I have some spare time...
2 mins
  -> Never heard of the place, myself, but I bet they have lovely apples.

agree  Ildiko Santana
49 mins
  -> Hope you're having a nice Sunday, dear ildiko.

agree  chopra_2002
1 hr

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
9 hrs

agree  Heidi Stone-Schaller: I have been to Bothell--and I bet the forecast is rain and more rain.
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
City of Bothell


Explanation:
that's it...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-18 23:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The beautiful City of Bothell is located approximately 12 miles northeast of Seattle...


    Reference: http://www.ci.bothell.wa.us
Pike
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Yep!
0 min

agree  Ildiko Santana
49 mins

agree  Refugio
1 hr

agree  Nado2002
1 hr

agree  chopra_2002
1 hr

agree  leff
2 hrs

agree  luzba
3 hrs

agree  Rowan Morrell
3 hrs

agree  Todd Field
4 hrs

agree  senin
9 hrs

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
9 hrs

agree  jccantrell
16 hrs