KudoZ home » English » Tech/Engineering

baby i am trapped here like u sort of,cause i have to work and study far away

English translation: No translation


02:10 Jan 12, 2002
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: baby i am trapped here like u sort of,cause i have to work and study far away
baby i am trapped here like u sort of,because i have to work and study far away,i am trying to think of something....
vagelis tsalikis
English translation:No translation
Explanation:
What do you need? A translation? An explanation in English?
Please take into account questions posted may only be a maximum 10 words long
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1No translation
Monica Colangelo
4ok, again...Anthony Gething


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ok, again...


Explanation:
"Iubito, sunt prins aici, nu pot pleca, la fel ca si tine, pentru ca trebuie sa lucrez si sa studiez departe de tine. Incerc sa gasesc o solutie"

Anthony Gething
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Monica Colangelo: ????? This is supposed to be Eng. monolingual
1 hr

agree  Milana_R
2 hrs

neutral  John Kinory: Is this Eng>Latv?? Why is it here??
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No translation


Explanation:
What do you need? A translation? An explanation in English?
Please take into account questions posted may only be a maximum 10 words long

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milana_R
52 mins
  -> Gracias, Milena