KudoZ home » English » Tech/Engineering

Alphabet frieze

English translation: http://www.alhadaya.com/English/search/qsearch.asp?category=8


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Alphabet frieze
English translation:http://www.alhadaya.com/English/search/qsearch.asp?category=8
Entered by: vjtrans

16:21 Jan 12, 2002
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Alphabet frieze
What does it look like?
Boonpak
http://www.alhadaya.com/English/search/qsearch.asp?category=8
Explanation:
Have a look at this URL: http://www.alhadaya.com/English/search/qsearch.asp?category=...

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

LinguaVox
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2http://www.alhadaya.com/English/search/qsearch.asp?category=8
LinguaVox
4just another suggestion:
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
http://www.alhadaya.com/English/search/qsearch.asp?category=8


Explanation:
Have a look at this URL: http://www.alhadaya.com/English/search/qsearch.asp?category=...

Hope it helps!

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anthony Gething
30 mins

agree  vjtrans
2 days 3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
just another suggestion:


Explanation:
search in Yahoo alphabet+frieze and you will find plenty of websites with pictures and explanations!



Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian