KudoZ home » English » Tech/Engineering

ExSOR Date

English translation: Ask your client!


14:18 Dec 2, 2003
English to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ExSOR Date
Vehicle ordering.

The vehicle number is invalid. Please enter a valid value.
The dealer order No is invalid.
The charge to code is invalid.
The delivery dest code is invalid.
The fleet id is invalid.
The order type...
The from order date is invalid.
The From ExSOR date is invalid
the To ExSOR date is invalid
The from ack. date is...

là je nage dans le brouillard...
Bram Poldervaart
English translation:Ask your client!
Explanation:
Just a suggestion: Ask your client!
Selected response from:

Dorene Cornwell
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ask your client!Dorene Cornwell
1Express OrderJ. Leo
1release datenyamuk


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ask your client!


Explanation:
Just a suggestion: Ask your client!

Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrik Brameus
1 day 3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  chopra_2002
1 day 15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
exsor date
release date


Explanation:
I think its an acronym. If not exsor could mean release.

nyamuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 58

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Express Order


Explanation:
this is just a quess.

J. Leo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51