CI clothing

English translation: corporate identity clothing

07:28 Nov 27, 2006
English to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / clothing
English term or phrase: CI clothing
Work wear
standard blue coats
CI clothing

high visibility clothing
dwellding protection
anti static clothing
heat protection
Business wear
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
English translation:corporate identity clothing
Explanation:
or clothing that corresponds to corporate identity, if this is from a guideline for corporate attire
Selected response from:

Lori Dendy-Molz
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks very much to all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2corporate indentity clothing
EdithK
1corporate identity clothing
Lori Dendy-Molz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
CI clothing
corporate identity clothing


Explanation:
or clothing that corresponds to corporate identity, if this is from a guideline for corporate attire

Lori Dendy-Molz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks very much to all of you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much. Could you please tell me what is the difference between "CI clothing" and "business wear"?


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ci clothing
corporate indentity clothing


Explanation:
just a guess in the above context

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search