KudoZ home » English to Afrikaans » Art/Literary

Green

Afrikaans translation: groen

13:11 Jan 12, 2004
English to Afrikaans translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / Colour
English term or phrase: Green
South African
Catrin
Afrikaans translation:groen
Explanation:
You can use this dictionary:

http://dictionaries.travlang.com/EnglishAfrikaans/dict.cgi?q...
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3groen
Anna Bittner
4 +1groen
Serge L


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
groen


Explanation:
You can use this dictionary:

http://dictionaries.travlang.com/EnglishAfrikaans/dict.cgi?q...

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samuel Murray
1 hr

agree  senin
20 hrs

agree  leff
1 day 4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
groen


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samuel Murray
1 hr
  -> Thanks Samuel!