KudoZ home » English to Afrikaans » Other

Hello, How are you today, Graham

Afrikaans translation: Hallo Graham. Hoe gaan dit vandag met jou?


15:39 May 30, 2002
English to Afrikaans translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hello, How are you today, Graham
Morning daily greeting
Scott Weekly
Afrikaans translation:Hallo Graham. Hoe gaan dit vandag met jou?
Explanation:
Endless variations could be used. Such as: Hallo Graham. Hoe lyk dinge daar by jou vandag? (Hello Graham. How are things on your side today?)
Selected response from:

Folio Online
South Africa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hallo Graham. Hoe gaan dit vandag met jou?
Folio Online
5Hoe gaan dit vandag met jou,Graham?Bella12


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hoe gaan dit vandag met jou,Graham?


Explanation:
How are you today,Graham?

Bella12

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hallo Graham. Hoe gaan dit vandag met jou?


Explanation:
Endless variations could be used. Such as: Hallo Graham. Hoe lyk dinge daar by jou vandag? (Hello Graham. How are things on your side today?)

Folio Online
South Africa
Native speaker of: Native in AfrikaansAfrikaans, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 61