KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Education / Pedagogy

makeup of the techer pool

Albanian translation: përbërja e grupit të mësuesve

18:15 Feb 1, 2018
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: makeup of the techer pool
A number of other issues have emerged from the uptake of technology whose impacts have yet to
be fully explored. These include changes to the makeup of the teacher pool, changes to the
profile of who are the learners in our courses and paramount in all of this, changes in the costing
and economics of course delivery.
Nitase
Albanian translation:përbërja e grupit të mësuesve
Explanation:
përbërja e grupit të mësuesve
(*teacher rather than techer)
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2përbërja e grupit të mësuesve
Elvana Moore
4përbërja e grupit/rezervave të mësuesve
Jonis Buzi, MA


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
përbërja e grupit/rezervave të mësuesve


Explanation:
Besoj se kjo i përshtatet kontekstit.

Jonis Buzi, MA
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
përbërja e grupit të mësuesve


Explanation:
përbërja e grupit të mësuesve
(*teacher rather than techer)

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juliana Cullafiq
5 mins

agree  Jonis Buzi, MA: I qenkemi përgjigjur në të njëjtën kohë. :)
16 mins