KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Education / Pedagogy

DIND

Albanian translation: Diplomë e Integruar e Nivelit të Dytë

20:30 Mar 19, 2018
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / diploma abbreviation
English term or phrase: DIND
Nga Universiteti i Tiranës, Fakulteti i Ekonomisë, Dega Financë:
DIPLOMË
DIND (emërtimi i diplomës) në Financë (fusha e diplomimit)
larserik
Sweden
Albanian translation:Diplomë e Integruar e Nivelit të Dytë
Explanation:
Diplomë e Integruar e Nivelit të Dytë

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-03-19 20:34:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aaal.edu.al/dokumente/legjislacioni/UDHEZIM Nr.15...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-19 20:36:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This will possibly help further https://www.proz.com/kudoz/albanian_to_english/education_ped...
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Elvana, also for the link leading to my old question!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Diplomë e Integruar e Nivelit të Dytë
Elvana Moore
4 +2Diplomë e Integruar e Nivelit të Dytë
Jonis Buzi, MA


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dind
Diplomë e Integruar e Nivelit të Dytë


Explanation:
https://www.upt.al/modalitetet-e-diplomimit?showall=&start=2

Jonis Buzi, MA
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klementina Shahini
1 hr
  -> Falemnderit, Klemi!

agree  Juljan Gjura
16 hrs
  -> Falemnderit, Juljan! :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dind
Diplomë e Integruar e Nivelit të Dytë


Explanation:
Diplomë e Integruar e Nivelit të Dytë

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-03-19 20:34:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aaal.edu.al/dokumente/legjislacioni/UDHEZIM Nr.15...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-19 20:36:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This will possibly help further https://www.proz.com/kudoz/albanian_to_english/education_ped...

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Elvana, also for the link leading to my old question!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parid Plaku
16 mins

agree  Klementina Shahini
1 hr

agree  Juljan Gjura
16 hrs