KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Government / Politics

openness

Albanian translation: transparencë


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:openness
Albanian translation:transparencë
Entered by: Andri File

13:53 Feb 11, 2012
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: openness
The district party leader was the king in his district, the regional leader was a czar and the general secretary was practically God's equal. That's why we needed glasnost -- openness -- first. It was the path to freedom. We later conducted the first free elections in Russia in 1,000 years.
Andri File
Albania
transparencë
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Faleminderit
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4transparencë
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5çiltërsi
Adnan Mustafa


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
transparencë


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Faleminderit

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvana Moore
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ledja: Një përdorim i zakonshëm, sidomos në kontekstin politik.
3 hrs
  -> faleminderit.

agree  Juliana Cullafiq
6 hrs
  -> Faleminderit.

agree  amurati
3 days16 hrs
  -> Faleminderit.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çiltërsi


Explanation:
çel, çilem, çiltërsi

Adnan Mustafa
Albania
Native speaker of: Albanian