KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Marketing

Translate for free

Albanian translation: Përkthimi është falas!


09:18 Feb 25, 2002
English to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Translate for free
The phrase describes a special service offered to customers.
Awangarda
Albanian translation:Përkthimi është falas!
Explanation:
In this case the phrase describes a special service OFFERED to customers, which means the service is free for them, so you could either say:

Përkthimi është falas! (singular)

or use it in plural:

Përkthimet janë falas!
Selected response from:

Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Përkthimi është falas!Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
4 +3Why should translations be free of charge?Serge L
5 -1Fjalija pershkruan nje servise special qe i ofrohet Myshterive.greatalba


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Why should translations be free of charge?


Explanation:
You'd better tell the customers to post a job here ;-)

Serge L.

Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolin Dierksmeier: d'accord avec Serge !!!
36 mins

agree  Drini: Exactly!
536 days
  -> Thank you both!

agree  Flamur
565 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Fjalija pershkruan nje servise special qe i ofrohet Myshterive.


Explanation:
I am very sure this is the right translation!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-26 02:53:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The correct translation is: Perkthe Falas.
Thanks

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 15:14:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yes my translation is imcorrect. Because i just started using this web site . i translated the decription. The corretc translation should be : Perktheni Falas. I apologise .

greatalba

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL): they are offering this service, they are not asking the customers to undertake the translationthe tra
3 days7 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Përkthimi është falas!


Explanation:
In this case the phrase describes a special service OFFERED to customers, which means the service is free for them, so you could either say:

Përkthimi është falas! (singular)

or use it in plural:

Përkthimet janë falas!


Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 98
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  greatalba: It is not Perkthimi eshte falas-this in englidh would be:Translation is free , not translate for Free.There is a difference in these two words. Tung
5 hrs

agree  Monika Coulson
12 days

agree  Drini
63 days

agree  Albina
69 days

agree  Monika Martens
158 days

agree  ANITA QERIMI: Yes,definetely-TRANSLATION FOR FREE do te ishte-PERKTHIM FALAS apo PERKTHIM PA PAGESE
329 days

agree  Flamur
561 days