cardboard bailer and trash compactor

Albanian translation: kartonlidhëse dhe mbeturinëngjeshëse

English term or phrase:cardboard bailer and trash compactor
Albanian translation:kartonlidhëse dhe mbeturinëngjeshëse

02:35 Apr 29, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-05-02 23:55:36 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: cardboard bailer and trash compactor
Operates cardboard bailer and trash compactor.
OrBi
kartonlidhëse dhe mbeturinëngjeshëse
Explanation:
"Baler" dhe jo "bailer" është "denglidhëse" në bujqësi, një makineri që mbledh barin e korrur, e ngjesh dhe e lidh në dengje.
Selected response from:

Jonis Buzi, MA
Grading comment
faleminderit
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5paketues kartonash dhe kompaktor (ngjeshës) mbetjesh
Juliana Cullafiq
4kartonlidhëse dhe mbeturinëngjeshëse
Jonis Buzi, MA


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kartonlidhëse dhe mbeturinëngjeshëse


Explanation:
"Baler" dhe jo "bailer" është "denglidhëse" në bujqësi, një makineri që mbledh barin e korrur, e ngjesh dhe e lidh në dengje.


Jonis Buzi, MA
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
faleminderit

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paketues kartonash dhe kompaktor (ngjeshës) mbetjesh


Explanation:
Bazuar në kontekst "bailer" duhet të jetë "baler". Këto janë makineri për menaxhimin e mbetjeve (shih linkun më poshtë)


    Reference: http://www.aspa.gov.al/images/DLDP/DLDP%20-%20ASPA.GOV.AL/pr...
    https://harmony1.com/whats-the-difference-between-a-compactor-and-baler/
Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8