pallet jack

Albanian translation: krik paletash

English term or phrase:pallet jack
Albanian translation:krik paletash

14:00 Apr 29, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-05-02 23:55:37 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / in stores and storehouse
English term or phrase: pallet jack
Moves and positions pallets of merchandise using manual pallet jack. Stacks product from partial pallets onto full pallets.
OrBi
krik paletash
Explanation:
"jack" është përkthyer "krik" në fjalorin e mekanikës.
Selected response from:

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Grading comment
Faleminderit
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pirun manual
Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.
4transpalet
Juljan Gjura
4krik paletash
Juliana Cullafiq


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
krik paletash


Explanation:
"jack" është përkthyer "krik" në fjalorin e mekanikës.

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Faleminderit

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transpalet


Explanation:
Mund të përdorësh edhe transpalet, por sugjerimi i Julianës ndoshta është më i kuptueshëm për publikun.

(Shiko në faqen 52 të linkut)


    https://www.kaiser.al/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/KAISER-2016.pdf
Juljan Gjura
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pirun manual


Explanation:
Termi bazë është "pirun" pastaj, sipas mendimit tim mund të jetë, "Pirun manual", "Pirun elektrik" e kështu me radhë.

Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian