KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Other

Keep this paper.

Albanian translation: Mbajeni këtë detyrë.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Keep this paper.
Albanian translation:Mbajeni këtë detyrë.
Entered by: Monika Coulson

17:59 Oct 31, 2001
English to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Keep this paper.
Please keep this paper. It is graded. Thank you.
Christi Sonville
Mbajeni këtë detyrë. Është vlerësuar. Faleminderit.
Explanation:
Mbajeni këtë detyrë. Është vlerësuar. Faleminderit.
Selected response from:

Monika Coulson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Mbajeni këtë detyrë. Është vlerësuar. Faleminderit.
Monika Coulson
5 +1Mbaje këtë detyrë. Është vlerësuar. Faleminderit.
Anila Mayhew
5Keep this paper.Eno Damo


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Mbajeni këtë detyrë. Është vlerësuar. Faleminderit.


Explanation:
Mbajeni këtë detyrë. Është vlerësuar. Faleminderit.

Monika Coulson
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 364
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edi
11 hrs

agree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
1 day 12 hrs

agree  Borana Moisiu
648 days

agree  Eva T
670 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Keep this paper.


Explanation:
Dear Christi,
I would translate the above-mentioned phrase as: "Ju lutem ruajeni këtë detyrë. Ajo është vlerësuar. Falemnderit."
Eno


Eno Damo
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 16

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mbaje këtë detyrë. Është vlerësuar. Faleminderit.


Explanation:
Again the only difference here is the use of the informal second person singular.

If it is referring to more than one student than you would use the formal version (Monika's version) for both cases. The formal version is the same as second person plural.

Anila Mayhew
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Borana Moisiu
647 days