KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Other

happy

Albanian translation: Gëzuar Krishtlindjet!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:happy christmas!
Albanian translation:Gëzuar Krishtlindjet!

09:56 Dec 26, 2001
English to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: happy
happy christmas!
therese
Gëzuar Krishtlindjet!
Explanation:
You can say Gëzuar Krishtlindjen but dhe most correct way is the one suggested in the suggestions' window.
Selected response from:

Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Gëzuar Krishtlindjet!
Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
4 +2Gëzuar Krishlindjet!
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gëzuar Krishlindjet!


Explanation:
Gëzuar Krishlindjet!
HTH


Sheila



travlang's Merry Christmas in Many Languages
... Afrikaans, Gesëende Kersfees. Albanian, Gëzuar Krishlindjet! Arabic, Idah Saidan
Wa ... Nieuwjaar! English, Merry Christmas and Happy New Year! ...
www.travlang.com/languages/christmas.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Wine vintage chart and wine chronicle of the past 2000 ...
... Readers Comments (0). 60 x Frohe Weihnachten ... Gesëende Kersfees Albanian: Gëzuar
Krishlindjet! Arabic ... English: Merry Christmas and Happy New Year ...
Descripción: Chronicle : Vintage chart and background information about 2000 years of wine and winemaking in Germany....
Categoría: Society > History > By Region > Europe > Germany
www.saarwein.com/e_chroni.htm - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares


JORDAN & JORDAN : News Readers Comment Post
62 x Frohe Weihnachten ... Afrikaans: Gesëende Kersfees Albanian: Gëzuar Krishlindjet!
Arabic: Idah Saidan ... English: Merry Christmas and Happy New Year ...
www.saarwein.com/new/talk/946084677,66683,.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.saarwein.com ]

Merry Christmas in over 350 languages - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Albanian - Gëzuar Krishlindjet Vitin e Ri! ... Egyptian - Colo sana wintom tiebeen.
English - Merry Christmas & Happy New Year. The History of The ...
Descripción: Merry Christmas and Happy Holidays expressed in the languages of the world. Click on any language...
Categoría: Kids and Teens > People and Society > ... > Christmas > Around the World
www.flw.com/merry.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares
You may add a note:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL): Krishtlindjet
12 mins

agree  Anila Mayhew
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gëzuar Krishtlindjet!


Explanation:
You can say Gëzuar Krishtlindjen but dhe most correct way is the one suggested in the suggestions' window.

Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
6 hrs

agree  Eva T
614 days