KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Other

Christmas!

Albanian translation: Gëzuar Krishtlindjet!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Happy Christmas!
Albanian translation:Gëzuar Krishtlindjet!
Entered by: Monika Coulson

09:57 Dec 26, 2001
English to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Christmas!
happy christmas
therese
Gëzuar Krishlindjet!
Explanation:
HTH


Sheila



travlang's Merry Christmas in Many Languages
... Afrikaans, Gesëende Kersfees. Albanian, Gëzuar Krishlindjet! Arabic, Idah Saidan
Wa ... Nieuwjaar! English, Merry Christmas and Happy New Year! ...
www.travlang.com/languages/christmas.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Wine vintage chart and wine chronicle of the past 2000 ...
... Readers Comments (0). 60 x Frohe Weihnachten ... Gesëende Kersfees Albanian: Gëzuar
Krishlindjet! Arabic ... English: Merry Christmas and Happy New Year ...
Descripción: Chronicle : Vintage chart and background information about 2000 years of wine and winemaking in Germany....
Categoría: Society > History > By Region > Europe > Germany
www.saarwein.com/e_chroni.htm - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares


JORDAN & JORDAN : News Readers Comment Post
62 x Frohe Weihnachten ... Afrikaans: Gesëende Kersfees Albanian: Gëzuar Krishlindjet!
Arabic: Idah Saidan ... English: Merry Christmas and Happy New Year ...
www.saarwein.com/new/talk/946084677,66683,.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.saarwein.com ]

Merry Christmas in over 350 languages - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Albanian - Gëzuar Krishlindjet Vitin e Ri! ... Egyptian - Colo sana wintom tiebeen.
English - Merry Christmas & Happy New Year. The History of The ...
Descripción: Merry Christmas and Happy Holidays expressed in the languages of the world. Click on any language...
Categoría: Kids and Teens > People and Society > ... > Christmas > Around the World
www.flw.com/merry.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Gëzuar Krishlindjet!
Sheila Hardie
1 +1KrishtlindjetEdlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Gëzuar Krishlindjet!


Explanation:
HTH


Sheila



travlang's Merry Christmas in Many Languages
... Afrikaans, Gesëende Kersfees. Albanian, Gëzuar Krishlindjet! Arabic, Idah Saidan
Wa ... Nieuwjaar! English, Merry Christmas and Happy New Year! ...
www.travlang.com/languages/christmas.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Wine vintage chart and wine chronicle of the past 2000 ...
... Readers Comments (0). 60 x Frohe Weihnachten ... Gesëende Kersfees Albanian: Gëzuar
Krishlindjet! Arabic ... English: Merry Christmas and Happy New Year ...
Descripción: Chronicle : Vintage chart and background information about 2000 years of wine and winemaking in Germany....
Categoría: Society > History > By Region > Europe > Germany
www.saarwein.com/e_chroni.htm - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares


JORDAN & JORDAN : News Readers Comment Post
62 x Frohe Weihnachten ... Afrikaans: Gesëende Kersfees Albanian: Gëzuar Krishlindjet!
Arabic: Idah Saidan ... English: Merry Christmas and Happy New Year ...
www.saarwein.com/new/talk/946084677,66683,.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.saarwein.com ]

Merry Christmas in over 350 languages - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Albanian - Gëzuar Krishlindjet Vitin e Ri! ... Egyptian - Colo sana wintom tiebeen.
English - Merry Christmas & Happy New Year. The History of The ...
Descripción: Merry Christmas and Happy Holidays expressed in the languages of the world. Click on any language...
Categoría: Kids and Teens > People and Society > ... > Christmas > Around the World
www.flw.com/merry.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
38 mins
  -> thanks:)

agree  xxxHenri
42 mins
  -> thanks:)

agree  Anila Mayhew
19 hrs
  -> thanks:)

agree  Monika Coulson
3 days 9 hrs
  -> thanks:)

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Krishtlindjet


Explanation:
Krishtlindjet

Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Coulson: Në fakt Edlira keni shumë të drejtë. Duhet të shkruhet Krishtlindjet.
54 days