KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Other

product list

Albanian translation: listë produktesh/lista e produkteve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product list
Albanian translation:listë produktesh/lista e produkteve
Entered by: Monika Coulson

02:44 Oct 1, 2001
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: product list
the whole list to be translated is:

Silver plate glass, MVD, porcelain, wood copper, evil eyes, elektric products, verses of Quran, ceramics, painting & decorative candles.

thank you
Erman BALKIN
I hope this helps, they are in the order given
Explanation:
xham i argjenduar, (i veshur me argjend)

What does MVD stand for? (not sure)

Porcelan

'sy i keq'

Produkte elektrike

Vargje të Kuranit

Qeramikë

Qirinj të pikturuar dhe dekorativ
Selected response from:

Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I hope this helps, they are in the order givenEdlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
5wood copperEdlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
4wood copperEdlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)


  

Answers


1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I hope this helps, they are in the order given


Explanation:
xham i argjenduar, (i veshur me argjend)

What does MVD stand for? (not sure)

Porcelan

'sy i keq'

Produkte elektrike

Vargje të Kuranit

Qeramikë

Qirinj të pikturuar dhe dekorativ

Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 98
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drini
682 days

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wood copper


Explanation:
copper - bakër
it is used for cutting trees.


Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 98

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wood copper


Explanation:
It is a person who goes around to cut trees in an environmental way.

coppice - the result of cutting the trees back in the forest

Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 98