KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Religion

Revelation chapter 21 verse 4 says that Jehovah will soon end death.

Albanian translation: Zbulesa, kapitulli 21, vargu 4 thotë që Jevoha do t’i japë fund vdekjes shpejt.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Revelation chapter 21 verse 4 says that Jehovah will soon end death.
Albanian translation:Zbulesa, kapitulli 21, vargu 4 thotë që Jevoha do t’i japë fund vdekjes shpejt.
Entered by: Vjollca Martinson

21:32 Jun 26, 2004
English to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: Revelation chapter 21 verse 4 says that Jehovah will soon end death.
As one of Jehovah's Witnesses, I do a volunteer Bible education work and I want to share with Albanian speaking people the Bible's hope for the future. Please provide me an English phonetic pronunciation of the phrase. Faleminderit!!!
Cathy
Zbulesa, kapitulli 21, vargu 4 thotë që Jevoha do t’i japë fund vdekjes shpejt.
Explanation:
Cathy, I think another proz member has provided a really good and useful pronounciation guide before.

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Vjollca Martinson
Grading comment
Faleminderit Vjollca! You're right -- I found the guide that was previously given to me. It is very good. Take care!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Zbulesa, kapitulli 21, vargu 4 thotë që Jevoha do t’i japë fund vdekjes shpejt.
Vjollca Martinson
5shpjegimi,kapitulli 21 rreshti 4 thote qe Jehova se shpejti do ti jape fund vdekjes
Genti


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zbulesa, kapitulli 21, vargu 4 thotë që Jevoha do t’i japë fund vdekjes shpejt.


Explanation:
Cathy, I think another proz member has provided a really good and useful pronounciation guide before.

Good luck!

Vjollca Martinson
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Faleminderit Vjollca! You're right -- I found the guide that was previously given to me. It is very good. Take care!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
3 hrs

agree  Eva T
1 day16 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revelation chapter 21 verse 4 says that jehovah will soon end death.
shpjegimi,kapitulli 21 rreshti 4 thote qe Jehova se shpejti do ti jape fund vdekjes


Explanation:
if we translate "revelation"="zbulesa" it means an other thing in albanian

Genti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eva T: Dear Genti, "Revelation" is translated as "zbulesa" dhe jo si "Shpjegimi", which means "explanation". It is one of the Bible' books and in the Albanian Bible is translated as "zbulesa" as well (which means REVELATION". Have a nice day.
1 day15 hrs