KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

FOUO

Albanian translation: Për përdorim zyrtar vetëm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FOUO (For Official Use Only)
Albanian translation:Për përdorim zyrtar vetëm
Entered by: Monika Coulson

16:20 Jun 25, 2004
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: FOUO
Classified Material, FOUO
Eva T
For Official Use Only
Explanation:
Përshëndetje Eva, besoj se bëhet fjalë për "For Official Use Only" - (Për përdorim zyrtar vetëm).

Paçi një fundjave të mirë,
Fabiana
Selected response from:

Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
Grading comment
Faleminderit
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4For Official Use Only
Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
5vetem per perdorim zyrtar
Genti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fouo
For Official Use Only


Explanation:
Përshëndetje Eva, besoj se bëhet fjalë për "For Official Use Only" - (Për përdorim zyrtar vetëm).

Paçi një fundjave të mirë,
Fabiana

Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Faleminderit

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Coulson
6 mins

agree  Vjollca Martinson
51 mins

agree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
16 hrs

agree  Anila Mayhew: Could also be: For Office Use Only
2 days7 hrs

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fouo
vetem per perdorim zyrtar


Explanation:
ky eshte perkthimi i ideve dhe jo i fjaleve,,,,,,,,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2004-07-06 12:52:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sidoqofte mire ,jo keq

Genti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian