KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Tech/Engineering

brake drum

Albanian translation: "tambur freni" or "tambur i frenës"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brake drum
Albanian translation:"tambur freni" or "tambur i frenës"
Entered by: Monika Coulson

19:17 Nov 27, 2001
English to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: brake drum
brake drum
adosanis
"tambur freni" or "tambur i frenës"
Explanation:
It is "tambur freni" or "tambur i frenës" if you are referring to "the drum of the brake"
Selected response from:

Anila Mayhew
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"tambur freni" or "tambur i frenës"
Anila Mayhew
5"tambur freni" or "tambur i frenës"
Anila Mayhew
5Frenë me tambur
Monika Coulson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Frenë me tambur


Explanation:
Frenë me tambur


    Hippocrene Comprehensive Dictionary Eng-Alb
Monika Coulson
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 364

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"tambur freni" or "tambur i frenës"


Explanation:
It is "tambur freni" or "tambur i frenës" if you are referring to "the drum of the brake"


    Fjalor Anglisht - Shqip/English - Albanian Dictionary
Anila Mayhew
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"tambur freni" or "tambur i frenës"


Explanation:
It is "tambur freni" or "tambur i frenës" if you are referring to "the drum of the brake"


    Fjalor Anglisht - Shqip/English - Albanian Dictionary
Anila Mayhew
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 4