KudoZ home » English to Amharic » Government / Politics

Constitutional law

Amharic translation: hige mengist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Constitutional law
Amharic translation:hige mengist
Entered by: Amharic Company

06:57 Oct 23, 2006
English to Amharic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Public law
English term or phrase: Constitutional law
Constitutional law (in german: Staatsrecht) is the field of law which deals on the one hand with the constitution and its fudamental rights and the organisation and the principles of a state and its organs. On the other hand constitutional law deals with laws related to the constitution, for example the terms and conditions of a parliament.
xxxMoHi
Germany
hige mengist
Explanation:
constitutional law

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2006-10-23 10:08:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you let me know your email, I can send you the translation as PDF. Otherwise you need the Amharic font and that is a bit complicated.
Selected response from:

Amharic Company
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, insbesondere auch für das PDF-File!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hige mengist
Amharic Company
5Hege Mengistawi Denegage
Genet Kebede
4hige mengistawi fitih
Eyassu Habte


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
constitutional law
hige mengist


Explanation:
constitutional law

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2006-10-23 10:08:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you let me know your email, I can send you the translation as PDF. Otherwise you need the Amharic font and that is a bit complicated.

Amharic Company
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AmharicAmharic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, insbesondere auch für das PDF-File!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Could you also write this in amharic letters?


17 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
constitutional law
Hege Mengistawi Denegage


Explanation:


Example sentence(s):
  • The Constitutional Law is approved by ... on January 2006.
Genet Kebede
Ethiopia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Amharic

298 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constitutional law
hige mengistawi fitih


Explanation:
Since constitution is hige mengist and law means fitih in Amharic.

Eyassu Habte
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AmharicAmharic